World Cup 2022: Live Stream, How to Watch in 4K, Schedule, Start Times, TV Channel for Mexico, France

The World Cup kicked off on November 20 and culminates with the final on December 18, when fans of the beautiful game will be able to experience what will be 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it than in 4K? Every single match of the World Cup will be streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (try for free).

To access the content, you’ll need to be a subscriber to the service, have a sufficiently fast Internet connection (about 40 megabytes per second), and you’ll also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what to know and the schedule:

Listen below and follow In Soccer We Trust: A podcast from CBS Sports Soccer where three times a week your three favorite former USMNT players cover everything you might want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices is:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • Internet browsing program
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TVs
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Year
  • Samsung Smart TVs
  • Vizio SmartcastTV
  • Xboxes

Want more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow along House of Championsa daily football podcast from CBS Sports, bringing you top-notch analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule for all matches:

Group stage schedule

All time US/East

Matches will also be able to be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a 4K Fox channel for World Cup matches.

Sunday 20 November
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday 21 November
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs Netherlands 2
US 1, Wales 1

Tuesday 22 November
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico vs Poland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
France vs Australia, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday 23 November
Morocco-Croatia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany-Japan, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs Costa Rica, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs Canada, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday 24 November
Switzerland-Cameroon, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay-South Korea, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs Ghana, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil-Serbia, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Friday November 25th
Wales vs Iran, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar-Senegal, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Holland vs Ecuador, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
England-United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday 26 November
Tunisia vs Australia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland-Saudi Arabia, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
France-Denmark, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina-Mexico, 14:00 on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday 27 November
Japan vs Costa Rica, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium-Morocco, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs Canada, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain-Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday 28 November
Cameroon-Serbia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea-Gana, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil-Switzerland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs Argentina Uruguay, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday 29 November
Holland vs Qatar, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador-Senegal, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Wales-England, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday 30 November
Tunisia-France, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs Denmark, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland-Argentina, 2 pm on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia-Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday 1st December
Croatia-Belgium, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs Morocco, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan-Spain, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica-Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday 2nd December
South Korea-Portugal, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana-Uruguay, 10 am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon-Brazil, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia-Switzerland, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Round of 16

All eastern tenses

Saturday 3rd December
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10am on Fox & Telemundo
Group C winners against Group D runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday 4th December
The winners of Group D against the runners-up of Group C, 10:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
The winners of Group B against the runners-up of Group A, 14:00 on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday 5th December
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10am on Fox & Telemundo
Group G winners against Group H runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday 6th December
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10am on Fox & Telemundo
Group H winners against Group G runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Quarter finals

Friday 9th December
Quarterfinal 1, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday 10th December
Quarterfinals 3, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 4, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Semifinals

Tuesday 13th December
Semifinal 1pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday 14th December
Semifinal 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday 17th December
Semifinal 1 loser vs Semifinal 2 loser, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

The final

Sunday 18th December
Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs Winner of Semi-Final 2, 10am on Fox and Telemundo

Leave a Comment